Festival by The Sea

Festival by The Sea Festival

Dates

Festival by The Sea is not currently an active festival.

Crowd

We class Festival by The Sea as a Micro festival.

Although there is no minimum age for entry, Festival by The Sea is not considered family friendly. It doesn’t have children’s entertainment or separate family camping.

Amenities

Festival by The Sea is a weekend festival with facilities for on-site camping, where you can stay for a maximum of 2 nights.

Tickets

Music

Genres

We don’t currently have any recent lineup data, meaning we can’t give any accurate genre information.

Acts (Last 5 Years)

Lineups

The 2026 festival is not currently active, meaning there is no lineup information for 2026.

Previous Lineups

Location

Festival by The Sea is 1 of 21 music festivals in the North East of England. The festival’s full address is: Spanish City Plaza, Whitley Bay, NE26 1BG.

Festival Facts

We asked a popular AI tool a few things about Festival by The Sea. Here’s what it told us 👇

What’s unique about Festival by The Sea festival?

I’m unable to answer that confidently

What’s the atmosphere like at Festival by The Sea?

I’m unable to answer that confidently

Tips for first timers at Festival by The Sea?

I’m unable to answer that confidently

Tell me something not many people know about Festival by The Sea.

I’m unable to answer that confidently

As the information in this box (and this box only!) has been generated by AI, we can't guarantee its accuracy.

Key Info

Starts:

TBC
days)

Finishes:

TBC

Min. Age:

Unknown

Tickets

Unknown

Your Questions

Have a question about Festival by The Sea? The Festnav team can find an answer!

External Links

Similar Festivals

Want more like this? Try our hand-picked festivals like Festival by The Sea:

Festnav is not affiliated with Festival by The Sea and is not responsible for prices, ticket availability or any facilities offered at Festival by The Sea.

This information is presented with our best intentions but it may be incorrect as things change.

Sharing's caring

Use the buttons below to share this Festnav page with a friend.

Bold, italic and orange text spelling Festnav

Welcome to the home of festivals.

Seize your summer with Festnav.
Find + compare festivals
Follow festivals + sample lineups
Plan + manage your festival catalogue
Username*
Email*
Password*